Please consult the How to Order section before ordering any books.

MacDermot ET  History of the Great Western Railway: Vol. 2 1863-1921, IA, 1964, pp362, pp33 of illustrations and numerous figs in the text.  First published by the Great Western Railway in 1931.  Revised by C R Clinker.  No dw.  Hb.  Very Good.  The second volume of MacDermot’s definitive history of the Great Western Railway.  £6.95

Macdermott, Brian  Modellers' & Enthusiasts Guide to the Somerset and Dorset Line, PSL, 1982, pp96.  Glazed Boards.  Very Good.  Provides useful information on the freight and passenger workings on the S&D main line.  £6.95

McKillop, Norman  Top-Link Locomotives, Nelson, 1957, pp187 plus pp15 of illustrations.  Hb.  VG/Fair.  Foxing to the page edges, and the dw has been internally repaired at the top & bottom of the spine. "Of top-link locomotives and the runs they make, and of the men who drive them." The main subjects are the Queen of Scots (steam), the Newhaven Boat Train (third-rail), Manchester - Sheffield (Overhead DC), the Midland Region's diesel electric and the Brown-Boveri gas turbine.  £7.50

Madge, Robin  Railways Round Exmoor, Exmore Press, 1st edition 1971, pp72 with pp16 of illustrations & a foldout map.  Pb.  VG.  Examines the Taunton - Barnstaple, Taunton - Minehead, Exe Valley, Barnstaple - Ilfracombe, Lynton - Barnstaple, Lynton - Lynmouth, Watchet - Brendon - Hill, and South Moton - Heasley Mill lines.  £2.95

Maggs, Colin  The Weston, Clevedon & Portishead Railway, Oakwood, 1964, pp48 plus pp8 of plates.  Locomotion Papers No.25.  Pb.  VG with superficial wear to the corners.  £3.95

Maggs, Colin and Paye, Peter  The Sidmouth, Seaton & Lyme Regis Branches, Oakwood, 1979, pp64.  Locomotion Papers No.107.  Pb.  VG.  £3.95

Maggs, Colin  Branch Lines of Wiltshire, AS, 1992, pp146.  Hb.  Fine/Fine.  £5.95

Maggs, Colin  The Best of the Last Days of Steam, BCA/Alan Sutton, 1993, pp142.  Very Large Format Hb.  F/VG+ with superficial wear to the dw at the top of the spine.  A selection of the best photographs from the publisher's last days of steam series.  £6.95

Maggs, Colin  Branch Lines of Berkshire, Berkshire Books/AS, 1993, pp145.  Hb.  Very Good+ / Very Good+.  Illustrated histories of the thirteen branch lines in the county.  £5.95

Maggs, Colin  Branch Lines of Warwickshire, AS, 1994, pp146.  Hb.  Fine / Fine.  Illustrated histories of the branch lines in Warwickshire. £5.95

Maggs, Colin  Branch Lines of Worcestershire, AS, 1994, p146.  Hb.  Lower corners of the covers slightly bumped else VG+/VG+.  Illustrated histories of the branch lines in Worcestershire.  £6.95

Maggs, Colin  Branch Lines of Oxfordshire, AS, 1995, pp146.  Hb.  Very Good+ / Very Good+.  Illustrated histories of the branch lines in Oxfordshire.  £5.95

Mallery, Paul  Design Handbook of Model Railroads, Carstens Publications, 1990, pp66 with numerous figures & diagrams.  Large Format Pb.  VG.  An exposition of the distinctive North American approach to layout design.  £3.95

Mann J D  East Anglian Steam Gallery: Part One, South Anglia Productions, 1987, pp48.  Large Format Pb. VG.  High-quality full-page illustrations from the Frank Church collection featuring early British Railways steam in East Anglia.  £5.95

Mann J D  East Anglian Steam Gallery: Part Two, South Anglia Productions, 1988, pp48.  Large Format Pb.  VG.  Further illustrations from the Frank Church collection featuring early British Railways steam in East Anglia.  £5.95

Mann J D  East Anglian Steam Gallery: Part Three, South Anglia Productions, 1989, pp48.  Large Format Pb.  VG+.  A pictorial journey around the Eastern Counties, largely based on Frank Church's photographs.  £5.95

Mann J D  East Anglian Steam Gallery: Part Four, South Anglia Productions, 1989, pp48. Large Format Pb.  VG+.  A further pictorial journey around the Eastern Counties.  £5.95

Mann J D  East Anglian Steam Gallery: Part Six, South Anglia Productions, 1991, pp48.  Large Format Pb.   VG.  A pictorial journey around the Eastern Counties.  £5.95

Mann R H  Steam Locomotive Design Part 1, Association of Engineering and Shipbuilding Draughtsmen, 1957, pp116 with 46 figs.  Pb.  VG-.  "Revised Price 6/6" stamped on the front cover; some browning to the covers.  A technical treatise on steam locomotive design.  £14.50

Marks, John  Birmingham Railways on Old Picture Postcards, Reflections of a Bygone Age, 1993, pp36.  Pb.  Fine.  £2.95

Marsden, Colin  A Pictorial Record of the Diesel Shunter, OPC, 1st edition 1981, 229 plates.  Not the Taj books reprint of 2007.  Large Format Hb. VG+/VG.  Records the wide variety of diesel shunters used by British Rail in the early years of dieselisation.  £14.50

Marsden C J  This is Waterloo, IA, 1981, pp56.  Large Format Pb.  Very Good.  A series of well-illustrated articles.  £3.95

Marsden, Colin J  BR Locomotive Numbering: All Diesel & Electric locomotives Operated by BR, IA, 1984, p304.  Pb.  VG+.  Traces all diesel, electric and gas turbine locomotives to operate on BR and its predecessors from the early 1900s until 1984.  £4.95

Marsden, Colin  25 Years of Railway Research, OPC, 1989, pp112.  Large Format Hb.  Fine/Fine.   The British Rail Research Division was set up in Derby in 1964.  This book provides an illustrated history of the first 25 years.  £10.50

Marsden, Colin  BREL (British Rail Engineering Ltd), OPC, 1990, pp160.  Life & Times Series.  Large Format Hb.  VG+/VG with slight wear to the dw at the top of the spine.  Examines Ashford, Crewe, Derby, Doncaster, Eastleigh, Glasgow, Horwich, Shildon, Swindon, Temple Mills, Wolverton and York works in turn.  £7.50

Marsden, Colin  Class 58, OPC, 1988, pp128.  Life & Times Series.  Large Format Hb.  Fine/VG+.  An illustrated class history.  £5.95

Marsh, John and Garbutt, John  Images of Cumbrian Railways, Sutton Publishing, 2002, pp150.  Glazed Boards.  Fine.  A second collection of photographs depicted the railways in Cumbria.  £6.95

Marshall, John  The Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway Vol.2, D&C, 1970, pp327, colour frontis and pp20 of illustrations.  VG/VG.  Contains three oval stamps from the Wigan & District Model Railway Society Library, one inside the front cover, one on the title page, and one at the rear.  The second volume of John Marshall's definitive three-volume history of the Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway.  £24.50

Marshall, John  Forgotten Railways Vol.9: North West England, David St John Thomas, 2nd edition 1992, pp176 with pp16 of illustrations.  Inscription.  No dw.  Hb.  VG.  £3.95

Marx K  Bluebell Line: Historical Album 1879-1965, Bluebell Railway, 1978, pp64.  Pb.  VG.  A useful illustrated history of the Bluebell line.  £2.95

Marx, Klaus  Douglas Earle Marsh: His Life and Times, Oakwood, 2005, pp160.  Oakwood Library No.134.  Pb.  VG+.  Marsh was CME on the LB&SCR where he designed the H2 atlantics and the I3 tanks. His career ended prematurely when he was forced to resign over financial irregularities.  £7.50

Maskelyne J N  Locomotives I have Known, Percival Marshall, 1959, pp133 and colour frontis.  Large Landscape format Hb.  Very Good / Fair.  Page 133 creased.  Dw internally re-enforced at the top and bottom of the spine; 2 inch tear to the rear dw fold.  A series of articles on individual locomotive classes - each illustrated with a line drawing - originally published in the Model Engineer.  £14.50

May, Trevor  The Victorian Railway Worker, Shire Publications, 2003, pp32.  Pb.  VG+.  An illustrated booklet.  £1.95

Maycock R J and Reed M J E  Isle of Wight Steam Passenger Rolling Stock, Oakwood, 1997, pp192.  Series X59.  Pb.  VG with some slight wear to the edges of the covers.  A detailed history with numerous diagrams and illustrations.  £8.50

Maxey, David  Profile of the Class 76s and 77s, OPC, 1981, 180 illustrations.  Large Format.  Glazed Boards.  VG.  £16.50

McIntosh, David  Mallard and the A4 Class, IA, 2008, pp128 with over 200 illustrations.  Large landscape format Hb.  Fine/Fine.  An illustrated history of Gresley's A4s.  £7.50

McLoughlin, Barry  Memories of Blackpool: A Nostalgic Look at the Railways of Blackpool and the Fylde, SLP, 2nd edition 1999, pp144.  Pb.  Fine.  A largely pictorial history.  £6.95

McNeill D B  Ulster Tramways and Light Railways, Belfast Museum and Art Gallery, 1st edition 1956, pp24 plus 10 plates & a map of the province.  Transport Handbook No.1.  Pb.  VG- with superficial wear to the spine and a sellotape mark inside the rear cover.  A comprehensive survey.  £2.95

McNicol, Steve  Flying Scotsman Profile, RailMac, Australia, 1992, pp40.  Pb.  VG+.  An unusual illustrated booklet focusing on Flying Scotsman's visit to Australia in 1988/89.  £1.95

Meacher, Charlie  Living with Locos, Bradford Barton, 1980, pp108.  Pb.  Very Good+.  Steam memories centred on Edinburgh and Fife.  £3.95

Messenger, Michael J  More British Narrow Gauge Steam: A Second Pictorial Survey, Bradford Barton, 1974, pp96.  Hb.  VG/VG.  Speckled grey hb cover.  £4.95

Middlemass, Thomas  Mainly Scottish Steam, D&C, 1973, pp157 with pp16 of illustrations. Hb.  VG+/VG.  Red spine of dw sunned.  Reminiscences of Scottish steam in the 20s and 30s.  £5.95

Middlemass, Thomas  Encyclopaedia of Narrow Gauge Railways of Great Britain and Ireland, BCA/PSL, 1991, pp272 with over 250 photographs.  "Largish" format.  Hb.  Fine / Very Good+.  Top front corner bumped.  A well-researched reference work covering over 70 narrow gauge lines.  £6.95

Middlemass, Tom  Stroudley and his Terriers: The story of a classic locomotive and its designer, Pendragon, 1995, pp128.  Large Format Hb.  VG+/VG+.  An illustrated history.  £24.50

Millard, Philip A  Selected LNWR Carriages: A Detailed Commentary, LNWR Society, 1989, pp25.  Premier Portfolio 7.  Large format Hb.  VG.  Essays on LNWR carriages, mostly compartment-type stock made up into coupled sets.  £4.95

Mills, Bob  Train Control and Passenger Workings on the L&YR, IA, pp114.  L&Y Focus No.64.  Pb. Fine.  A unique record of L&Y locomotive allocations and of each individual locomotive roster as recorded by Bob Mills when he worked in the train control office at Manchester Victoria just before The Grouping.  £8.50

Mills J D  How to Photograph Trains, Fountain Press, 1957, pp96 with pp32 of plates.  Small landscape format Hb.  VG/VG-.  "The many unexpected pitfalls which can befall the aspiring photographer are examined."  £2.95

Mills W  4ft 8½ and All That: A Sort of Railway History, IA, 1st edition 1964, pp68.  Hb.  VG/Fair.  The plastic dw coating is separating from the dw. Also wear along the top edge of the dw.  Railway literature's answer to "1066 and All That."  £3.95

Milner, Chris and Banks, Chris  British Railways Past and Present No.10 The East Midlands: Leicestershire, Northamptonshire and Cambridgeshire, SLP, 1991, pp128.  Pb.  Good+.  Slight wear to the covers, contents VG.  Featuring over 70 locations including Leicester, Northampton, Kettering, Peterborough, Cambridge, March and Ely.  £3.95

Minnis, John  Southern Country Stations:2 South Eastern & Chatham Railway, IA, 1984, pp128.  Hb.  VG+/VG.  An illustrated study of the stations of the South Eastern & Chatham Railway.  £8.50

Minnis, John  New Century on the South Eastern & Chatham Railway, Wild Swan, 1985, pp40.  Large Format Pb.  Fine.  The pre-grouping railway pictures of A. F. Selby taken at the beginning of the 20th century.  £4.95

Minnis, John  E. J. Bedford of Lewis: Photographer of the London, Brighton & South Coast Railway, Wild Swan, 1989, pp102.  Large Format Pb.  Six-inch crease across the bottom corner of the rear cover else VG.  Includes virtually all of Bedford's photographs.  £5.95

Minns J E  Model Railway Engines, Octopus Books, 1973, pp97.  Hb.  Very Good / Very Good. An illustrated history of model railway engineering.  £3.50

Mitchell, David  British Railways Past and Present Special: The Talyllyn Railway, Past & Present, 1997, pp96.  Pb.  Very Good+.  A nostalgic trip along the world's first preserved railway.  £3.95

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Branch Line to Southwold, Middleton, 1984, pp96. Glazed Boards.  VG+.  Spine of covers slightly sunned.  A pictorial survey of 3ft-gauge gauge Southwold Railway  £7.50

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Branch Lines to Horsham, Middleton, 1984, pp96.  Glazed Boards.  VG-.  Some superficial wear to the covers.  Covers the Guildford to Horsham and Horsham to Shoreham lines.  £6.95

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Branch Lines to Newport, Middleton, 1st edition 1985, pp96. Glazed Boards.  VG.  Spine faded, two-inch graze to the rear cover.  Covers: Cowes - Newport, Smallbrook J. - Newport, Sandown - Shide, Ventnor West Branch, and Freshwater - Newport.  £6.95

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  South Coast Railways - Ryde to Ventnor, Middleton, 1985 pp96.  Glazed Boards.  VG.  £7.50

 

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Waterloo to Woking, Middleton, 1985, pp96. Southern Main Lines Series.  Glazed Boards.  VG.  Spine slightly sunned.  £7.50

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Woking to Portsmouth, Middleton, 1985, pp96.  Southern Main Lines Series.  Glazed Boards.  VG.  £7.50

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Crawley to Littlehampton, Middleton, 1986, pp96.  Southern Main Lines.  Glazed Boards.  VG.  £7.50

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith in association with Dick Riley  Haywards Heath to Seaford including the Horsted Keynes Branch, Middleton, 1986, pp96.  Southern Main Lines Series.  Glazed Boards. VG.  £7.50

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Three Bridges to Brighton, Middleton, 1986, pp96.  Glazed Boards.  VG.  Southern Main Lines Series.  Inscription.  Dw slightly sunned.  £7.50

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  East Croydon to Three Bridges, Middleton, 1988, pp96.  Southern Main Lines.  Glazed Boards.  VG.  £7.50

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Branch Lines to Fairford, Middleton, 1988, pp96.  In association with Richard Lingard.  Glazed Boards.  VG.  Unusual "wrinkling" to the surface coating of the covers restricted to a narrow one cm horizontal band.  The Great Western branch from Yarnton just north of Oxford through Witney to Fairford.  £6.95

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Branch Lines to Tunbridge Wells from Oxted, Lewes and Polegate, Middleton, 1988, pp96.  Glazed Boards.  VG+.  Includes the Cuckoo Line.  £7.50

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Woking to Southampton, Middleton, 1988, pp96.  Southern Main Lines.  Glazed Boards.  VG.  £7.50

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  West Sussex Railways in the 1980s, Middleton, 1989, pp96.  Glazed Boards.  Very Good.  A pictorial album, illustrations 36 to 55 are in colour.  £4.95

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Branch Lines to Seaton and Sidmouth, Middleton, 1991, pp96.  Glazed Boards.  Very Good.  A survey of two London and South Western Railway branch lines.  £7.50

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  South Coast Railways - Brighton to Worthing, Middleton, 1992.  First published in 1983.  VG+ with Glazed Boards.  £5.95

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Branch Line to Lynton, Middleton, 1st edition 1992, pp96. Glazed Boards.  VG.  An illustrated survey.  £7.50

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Yeovil to Exeter, Middleton, 1993, pp96.  Southern Main Lines.  Glazed Boards.  VG+.  £7.50

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Branch Lines to East Grinstead, Middleton, 1995, pp96. Glazed Boards. VG.  Spine slightly sunned.  With sections on Oxted towards East Grinstead, Three Bridges towards East Grinstead, Lewes towards East Grinstead, and East Grinstead.  £7.50

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Brighton to Eastbourne, Middleton, 1995, pp96.  South Coast Railways Series.  Glazed Boards.  Generally VG, but with a superficial depression (about 1 cm long) in the rear cover.  £6.95

Mitchell, Vic and Smith, Keith  Great Railway Eras: Isle of Wight Eras 50 Years of Change, Middleton, 1998, pp96 with 28 maps & diagrams.  Glazed Boards.  VG with some wear to the lower front corner of the covers.  £6.95

Mitchell W R  How They Built the Settle-Carlisle Railway, Castleberg, 1989, pp48.  Pb.  VG.  Sunned down the spine.  An illustrated account of the construction of the line from Settle to Carlisle.  £3.95

Mitchell W R and Joy David  Settle - Carlisle Railway: A New Edition, Dalesman, 1989, pp96. Pb.  VG- with superficial wear to covers.  An illustrated history.  £2.95

Montague, Keith  Modern Rail Inter-City 125s, Modern Rail Publications, pp48.  No date, c1979.  Pb. VG.  Mainly pictorial.  £3.95

Montague, Keith  Modern Rail Panorama, Modern Rail Publications, pp48.  No date, c1979. Pb.  VG.  Diesel traction in the 70s.  £2.95

Moorsom, Norman  The Stockton & Darlington Railway: The Foundation of Middlesborough, J. G. Peckston, 1975, pp198.  Pb.  VG.  Presents extensive source material relating to the Stockton & Darlington and Middlesborough.  £8.50

Morgan, Bryan  Transport Preserved, British Railways Board, 1964, pp40.  Pb.  Very Good.  "A look at the Museum of British Transport as it appeared in 1963."  £0.95

Morgan, Bryan  Railway Relics, IA, 1969, pp128 plus pp40 of illustrations.  Hb.  VG/VG. Foxing to the page edges, dw spine sunned.  In three parts, dealing with the tramway age, the railway scene, and rolling stock.  £4.95

Morrison, Brian  North Eastern Steam In Action, Bradford Barton, 1974, pp96.  Hb.  VG/VG. Green "speckled" hardback cover.  £4.95

Morrison, Brian  Scottish Steam Album, OPC, 1st edition 1978, 271 plates.  Large format Hb.  VG/VG.. An excellent pictorial tribute to post-war Scottish steam.  £5.95

Morrison, Brian  London Midland Steam Locomotives: A Pictorial Survey of ex-LMSR Locomotives in the 1950s Vol.2, Bradford Barton, 1975, pp96.  Hb. VG+/VG.  Red spine slightly sunned.  Red “speckled” cover.  £4.95

Morrison, Brian  BR Diesel Cavalcade, BB, 1979, pp32.  Pb.  VG+.  An album featuring the early years of diesel traction.  £1.95

Morrison, Brian  BR Traction in Colour, IA, 1987, pp96.  Large Format.  Glazed Boards.  VG.  An illustrated survey of the 1980s railway scene with sections on: Inter-City & Inter-Regional, London & South East and Provincial, The Freight Scene, On Depot, Today's Motive Power - Old & New, and BR Liveries for the 1980s.  £5.95

Morrison, Brian  Steam Around London: The Postwar Years, IA, 1992, pp192.  Large Format Hb.  VG+/VG+.  A major high-quality album on London steam from a highly respected photographer.  £6.95

Morrison, Brian and Brunt, Ken  British Railways Past and Present No.7 North East, East and South East London, Past & Present, 1999, pp128 plus pp8 of colour.  Pb.  VG.  The later edition with some colour illustrations. Featuring over 70 locations on routes radiating from King's Cross, Broad Street, Liverpool Street, Fenchurch Street, Cannon Street and Charing Cross.  £4.95

Morrison, Brian  The Power of the A4s, OPC, 2002, 218 plates.  Large Format Hb.  Fine/Fine.  A pictorial tribute to Gresley's masterpiece.  £6.95

Morrison, Gavin  The Power of the Merchant Navies, OPC, 1983, pp112.  Power Series.  Large Format Hb.  Fine / Fine.  £8.50

Morrison, Gavin  The Long Drag: Settle to Carlisle Portfolio, IA, 1990, pp64.  Glazed Boards.  Fine.  An all-colour landscape-format album.  £5.95

Morrison, Gavin  East Coast Main Line, Atlantic, 1992, pp48.  The Colour of British Rail Vol.3.  Pb.  Very Good.  Covering thirty years of change between London and Edinburgh: 1960-1990.  £2.95

Morrison, Gavin   Vintage Railtours: Railway Correspondence and Travel Society, A pictorial record 1954-69, SLP, 1993, pp192.  Large format Hb.  Very Good+ / Very Good.  A nostalgic record of early RCTS steam tours.  £7.50

Morrison, Gavin  London Midland Then and Now, IA, 1995, pp256.  Large Format Hb.  VG+/ VG.  Then and now photographs from over 300 different locations on former LMS lines.  £8.50

Morrison, Gavin  East Lancashire Railway, IA, 1996, pp64.  Glazed Boards.  Very Good+.  An all-colour landscape format album.  Photographs from preservation days predominate.  £3.95

Morrison, Gavin  Britain's Railways 1948-1998: A Personal View of 50 Years of Change, IA, 1999, pp256.  Large Format Hb.  VG/VG.  A fascinating photographic record of one man's view of the changing scene during the fifty years of Nationalisation.  £8.50

Morrison, Gavin  Class 47s, IA, 1999, pp96.  Small format Pb.  VG.  Two-inch crease to the top corner of the front cover.  An illustrated history of the class.  £2.95

Morrison, Gavin  Scottish Railways Then and Now, IA, 1999, pp256.  Large Format Hb. VG+/VG.  Lavishly produced album of then and now illustrations from over 300 different locations throughout Scotland.  £12.50

Morrison, Gavin  The Power of the A1s, OPC, 2000, pp112.  Power Series.  Large Format Hb. VG+/VG.  Top corners of the covers slightly bumped.  Records the career of the original 50 members of the class and also includes illustrations of the new A1 being constructed.  £12.50

Morrison, Gavin  The Power of the A2s, OPC, 2004, pp110.  Power Series.  Large Format Hb. Fine/Fine.  A pictorial tribute to the A2 Pacifics designed by Gresley's successors Edward Thompson and Arthur Peppercorn.  £8.50

Morrison, Gavin and Swinger, Peter  Britannia Pacifics, IA, 2003, pp112.  Landscape format. Glazed Boards.  Very Good+.  A pictorial tribute in both b/w & colour.  £7.50

Mourton, Stephen and Pixton, Bob  Birmingham-Bristol Portrait of a Famous Midland Route Part 1: Birmingham to Cheltenham, Runpast, 2001, pp96.  Large Format Pb.  Generally VG+ but with slight creasing to the rear cover.  A largely pictorial study.  £5.95

Mowat, Charles Loch  The Golden Valley Railway: Railway enterprise on the Welsh Border in late Victorian times, University of Wales Press, 1964 pp121 plus pp13 of illustrations.  Hb. VG/VG.  Dw spine sunned.  The dw has been neatly protected with a clear adhesive covering.  A comprehensive history of the branch line that ran up the Golden Valley in Hereford from Pontrilas to Hay.  It was eventually absorbed by the GWR.  £12.50

Mullay A J  Non-Stop London to Scotland Steam, PSL, 1989, pp120.  Hb.  Fine / Fine.  The story of non-stop steam services between Kings Cross and Edinburgh Waverley, in both LNER and British Rail days.  £5.95

Murray, Anthony  The Forth Railway Bridge: A Celebration, Mainstream, First Edition 1983, pp112.  With Charles Maclean and Simon Scott.  Hb.  Very Good+ / Very Good.  Three small wear marks on the rear flap of the dw.  A well-illustrated history.  £6.95

Railway Authors
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z

Back To Railway Books  

 

Last Updated 03-Feb-12 03:04:27 PM

Copyright 2001, Batterdale Books