|
|
Please consult the How to Order section before ordering any books. ABC British Rail Diesel Locomotives 1980, IA, pp48. Small format Pb. VG. No underlining. £2.95 ABC British Rail Locoshed Book Winter 82/83: All BR motive power with depot allocations, IA, pp64. Small format Pb. VG. No underlining. Superficial wear to the top front edge of the covers. £2.95 ABC British Rail Motive Power Combined Volume 1981, IA, pp222. Small format. Glazed Boards. Very Good+. No underlining. £4.95 ABC British Rail Motive Power Combined Volume 1982, IA, pp222. Small format. Glazed Boards. Very Good. No underlining. £4.95 ABC British Rail Motive Power Combined Volume 1989, IA, pp364 plus pp48 of colour illustrations. No underlining. Glazed Boards. Very Good+. £4.95 Allen, Cecil J; Fiennes G F; Ford, Roger; Haresnape B A and Perren, Brian The Deltics: A Symposium, IA, 1978, pp64 plus pp24 of plates. Hb. VG+/VG. Red spine of the dw slightly sunned. One of the best books dealing with the Deltics, with an impressive list of writers assembled under veteran author C J Allen, including Gerald Fiennes who was the General Manager responsible for introducing the Deltics on the East Coast Main Line. £4.95 Allen, G. Freeman The Yeoman 59s, Janes, 1985, pp64. Glazed Boards. VG. The story of the first American diesels to be imported into Britain. Around 10 pages of text plus b/w and colour photos. £2.95 Armstrong-Saurer "Dual Turbulence"
Oil-Engines: For Goods and Passenger Vehicles and Rail Locomotives,
Armstrong-Saurer Commercial Vehicles, 1934.
Good. A four page A4-sized
publicity leaflet that folds out into a single large sheet
£0.95 Baylis,
Alan Brooke BR Class 56 Diesels,
BB/Diesel & Electric Group, 1982, pp32.
Edited with additional material by Michael Oakley.
Pb. VG.
An illustrated class history, published jointly by Bradford Barton and
the Diesel and Electric Group. £3.50 Bolton, William F The Railwayman's Diesel Manual, G A Lake & Co, 1st edition 1956, pp169 including 117 figs. Hb. VG/Poor. Dw torn with slight loss at the head of the spine. "A practical introduction to the diesel-powered locomotive, railcar and multiple-unit train for the use of railway staff." £4.95 British Diesel Mines Locomotives, Underground Mines Locomotive Group of the Locomotive and Allied Manufacturers' Association of Great Britain, 1959, pp72. Distributed privately within the industry. Small format Hb. No dw. Fine. "A broad outline account of the history, general principles, construction, operation and maintenance of the underground mines flameproof diesel locomotive." £16.50 British Rail Class 40's, Peter Watts, 1980, pp24. Principal photographs by Norman E. Preedy. Diesel Picture Library Series. Pb. VG with very slight browning to the covers. A pictorial study of the class 40's. £1.95 Brown, Murray The Deltics Rail 3 Portfolios, IA, 1st edition 1985, pp64. Landscape format. Glazed Boards. VG-. An all-colour pictorial tribute. £5.95 Bolton, William F The Railwayman's Diesel Manual, G A Lake & Co, 1st edition 1956, pp169 including 117 figs. Hb. VG/Poor. Dw torn with slight loss at the head of the spine. "A practical introduction to the diesel-powered locomotive, railcar and multiple-unit train for the use of railway staff." £4.95 Castle, John and Wood, Ron Shunter Duties, Inter-City Railway Society, 1983, pp60. Pb. VG. Incorporating stabling points for main line locomotives, DMUs, EMUs, Coaching & Parcels Stock. £2.95 Castle, John; Woodley, Geoff and
Wood, Ron Shunter Duties,
Platform 5 and Inter-City Railway Society, 10th edition 1985, pp64.
Pb. VG+.
An illustrated booklet with duties for BR shunters, and stabling point
data for all BR Locos, multiple units and coaching stock.
£2.95 Chalcraft, John The Peaks: British Rail Class 44, 45 & 46 Diesel Electrics, Rail Photoprints, 1983, pp40. Named Diesel and Electric Locomotives of British Rail - Part 4. Landscape Format Pb. VG. A photographic tribute. £2.95 Chalcraft, John Portrait of the 50s, Rail Photoprints, 1985, pp64. Large Format Pb. Very Good. An album portraying the class 50 diesels in their heyday. £3.50 Clough, David N and Beckett, Martin BR Motive Power Performance, IA, 1988, pp128. Stamped "spoiled" inside cover but no problems detected. Pb. VG+. A comprehensive examination of train timing and 1980s motive power performance. £3.95 Clough,
David and Rapson D I Locomotive
Recognition: Class 37s, IA, 1991, pp96.
Small Format Pb. VG+.
An illustrated history of the class.
£2.95 Cooper B K Class 33 'Cromptons', IA, 1990, pp96. Locomotive Profile Series. Glazed Boards. VG+. Corners of glazed boards bumped. A history of the class, well-illustrated in colour and b/w. £6.95 Cooper-Smith J H British Rail Album No.1 North & East, IA, 1975, pp80. Hb. VG+/VG. Diesels in LNER territory plus the Leeds-Manchester and Settle & Carlisle lines. £4.95 Cross, Derek BR Diesels Departed, Bradford Barton, 1979, pp32. Pb. VG. A two-inch scratch to the front cover. A photographic record of the more important classes of diesel locomotives withdrawn before June 1978. £1.95 Dady, Hugh Diesels on the Western Region, Jane's, 1985, pp96. Landscape format. Glazed Boards. VG+. An all-colour album. £7.50 Dady, Hugh British Rail in Colour No.2, Janes, 1987, pp96. Glazed Boards. VG. An all-colour diesel album from the early 80s. £5.95 Diesel Traction Manual for Engineman, British Transport Commission, 1962, pp271 and 186 figs. No dust wrapper as published. Hb. VG+. The first diesel manual published by BR. £4.95 Dobson, Peter and Chalcraft, John BR Motive Power Panorama, IA, 1981, pp128. Hb. VG/VG-. Dw internally repaired at the head of the spine. A comprehensive review of the 1970s diesel scene. £4.95 Dobson, Peter Diesels Out of Kings Cross, IA, 1981, pp96. Hb. VG/VG. Slight wear to the dw edges. 180 photographs recording the early 1980s on the southern part of the East Coast main line. £4.95 Extracts
from Rule Book 1972,
British Railways Board, 1972, pp19. BR
87109/4. To operate from 1st
October, 1972. Small Format Hb.
Very Good. £1.95 Fell, Andrew BR in the Midlands: Rail 17 Portfolio, IA, 1991, pp64. Landscape format. Glazed Boards. VG+. An all-colour album £6.95 Fellows, Craig W and Gash, Paul E The Last Days of the Deltics, IA, 1986, pp96. Pb. Very Good. Slight wear to the dw at the head & base of the spine. A well-illustrated tribute to the final months of the Deltics. £3.95 Ford, Roger and Perren, Brian HSTs at Work, IA, 1988, pp128. At Work Series. Large Format Hb. VG+/VG. Dw internally repaired at the base of the spine and at the bottom of the rear fold. An illustrated history of the HST. £8.50 Forsythe
H G Driving and Servicing
British Rail's Diesel Fleet, Atlantic, 1989, p48.
Pb. Very Good.
A revealing collection of views portraying life on the footplate, on
depot and at works, giving a refreshing insight into the modern railway
environment. £3.95 Gamble G Diesels around Reading, Bronross, 1978, pp32. Landscape format Pb. Very Good. Early diesel traction in and around Reading. £2.95 Gibbons,
David BR Equipment 2: Drawings
from Railnews 'Stockspot', IA, 1990, pp96. Large landscape format Pb.
Fine. Drawings of recent
locomotives, emus and dmus with supporting text.
£5.95 Glover, John English Electric Traction Album, IA, 1981, pp112. Hb. Very Good / Very Good. A class-by-class survey. £5.95 Haresnape, Brian British Rail Fleet Survey: 1 Early Prototype and Pilot Scheme Diesel Electrics, IA, 1981, pp80. Large Format Pb. VG. The first volume of a comprehensive illustrated survey. £6.95 Haresnape, Brian British Rail Fleet Survey: 2 Western Region Diesel Hydraulics, IA, 1982, pp80. Large Format Pb. VG. Slight "browning” to the covers. A comprehensive illustrated survey. £8.50 Haresnape, Brian British Rail Fleet Survey: 3 Production Diesel-Electrics Types 4 & 5, IA, 1st edition 1982, pp78. Large Format Pb. VG. A comprehensive illustrated survey. £6.95 Haresnape, Brian British Rail Fleet Survey: 3 Production Diesel-Electrics Types 4 & 5, IA, 2nd edition 1984, pp80. Large Format Pb. VG+. A comprehensive illustrated survey. £6.95 Haresnape, Brian British Rail Fleet Survey: 4 Production Diesel-Electrics Types 1-3, IA, 1983, pp80. Large Format Pb. VG. A comprehensive illustrated survey. £6.95 Haresnape, Brian British Rail Fleet Survey: 5 High Speed Trains, IA, 1983, pp80. Large Format Pb. VG. A comprehensive illustrated survey. £7.50 Haresnape, Brian British Rail Fleet Survey: 6 Electric Locomotives, IA, 1983, pp80. Large Format Pb. VG. A comprehensive illustrated survey. £8.50 Haresnape, Brian British Rail Fleet Survey: 7 Diesel Shunters, IA, 1984, pp80. Large Format Hb. VG. Some creasing across the top front corner of the cover. A comprehensive illustrated survey. £7.50 Hobson, A Wyn The
Last Years of the Class 40s, IA, 1985, pp80. Pb. Very Good.
A short class history followed by a pictorial tribute.
£3.95 Hobson, A Wynn The
'Peaks' - Second Series Rail 14 Portfolio, IA, 1991, pp64.
Glazed Boards. Fine. An all-colour
landscape format album. £6.95 Huntriss, Derek and Gray, Peter W Diesel-Hydraulics in the West Country, IA, 2000, pp80. Glazed Boards. VG. An all-colour album. £8.50 Johnston, Howard The Peaks Rail 4 Portfolios, Janes, 1985, pp64. Landscape format. Glazed Boards. VG. An all-colour album. £7.50 Johnston, Howard Preserved BR Diesel and Electric Traction Handbook, Janes, 1987, pp143. Pb. VG. 120 preserved locomotives are illustrated & described. £2.95 Jones K G Diesels West of Paddington, IA, 1981, pp96. Hb. VG+/VG+. The Thames Valley area in the early diesel era. £4.95 Judge,
Colin Diesels Nationwide Vol.2,
OPC, 1979, 242 plates. Large Format
Hb. VG+/VG+. Dw slightly sunned. A
high-quality album recording the rapidly changing BR diesel era.
£6.95 Kerry,
Michael The Great Gable Story,
Peter Watts, 1983, pp20. Large
landscape format Pb. Very Good+. The
story of the preserved class 44 diesel-electric, Great Gable.
£1.95 Lilleker G A Experience of Running the High Speed Train, C.M. & E.E. Department, British Railways Board, 1973, pp16. Large Format Pb. VG. A report on initial experience with the HST prototype. Presented at the BR Conference on the High Speed Train Design and Maintenance. £5.95 Locomotives/Coaching Stock & Unit Combined 2008, AEB Rail Publications, pp100. Pb. Fine. Updated to 22nd November 2007, showing allocation or location and car/set numbers for units. Includes all UK/Irish locomotives, diesel & electric multiple units, coaching stock, London Underground, all light rail networks in the UK, and preserved locos & units. £3.95 Longhurst,
Roly Electric Locomotives on the
West Coast Main Line, BB, 1979, pp32. With
additional material by Michael Oakley. Published jointly with the Diesel & Electric Group. Pb.
Very Good+. An illustrated
history of classes 81 to 87. £2.95 Marsden, Colin A Pictorial Record of the Diesel Shunter, OPC, 1st edition 1981, 229 plates. Not the Taj books reprint of 2007. Large Format Hb. VG+/VG. Records the wide variety of diesel shunters used by British Rail in the early years of dieselisation. £14.50 Marsden,
Colin J BR Locomotive Numbering:
All Diesel & Electric locomotives Operated by BR, IA, 1984, p304.
Pb. VG+.
Traces all diesel, electric and gas turbine locomotives to operate on BR
and its predecessors from the early 1900s until 1984.
£4.95 Marsden,
Colin Class 58, OPC, 1988,
pp128. Life & Times Series.
Large Format Hb. Fine/VG+. An
illustrated class history. £5.95 Maxey, David Profile of the Class 76s and 77s, OPC, 1981, 180 illustrations. Large Format. Glazed Boards. VG. £16.50 McKillop, Norman Top-Link Locomotives, Nelson, 1957, pp187 plus pp15 of illustrations. Hb. VG/Fair. Foxing to the page edges, and the dw has been internally repaired at the top & bottom of the spine. "Of top-link locomotives and the runs they make, and of the men who drive them." The main subjects are the Queen of Scots (steam), the Newhaven Boat Train (third-rail), Manchester - Sheffield (Overhead DC), the Midland Region's diesel electric and the Brown-Boveri gas turbine. £7.50 Montague, Keith Modern Rail Inter-City 125s, Modern Rail Publications, pp48. No date, c1979. Pb. VG. Mainly pictorial. £3.95 Montague, Keith Modern Rail Panorama, Modern Rail Publications, pp48. No date, c1979. Pb. VG. Diesel traction in the 70s. £2.95 Morrison, Brian BR Diesel Cavalcade, BB, 1979, pp32. Pb. VG+. An album featuring the early years of diesel traction. £1.95 Morrison, Brian BR Traction in Colour, IA, 1987, pp96. Large Format. Glazed Boards. VG. An illustrated survey of the 1980s railway scene with sections on: Inter-City & Inter-Regional, London & South East and Provincial, The Freight Scene, On Depot, Today's Motive Power - Old & New, and BR Liveries for the 1980s. £5.95 Morrison,
Gavin Class 47s, IA, 1999,
pp96. Small format Pb. VG. Two-inch
crease to the top corner of the front cover.
An illustrated history of the class.
£2.95 Nicholas D and Montgomery S Profile of the Westerns, OPC, 1987, 163 plates. Large Format. Glazed boards with dw. Fine/Fine. £5.95 Nicholson, Pete Diesel
Locomotives in Preservation No.1 Standard Gauge Industrial Locomotives,
author, 1980, pp32. Includes a
handwritten letter from the author to the Tenterden Terrier asking for a review.
Pb. Some creasing on the rear cover, else VG.
Includes a Stock List of all preserved diesel locomotives in the British
Isles. £1.95 Nock O S Britain's New Railway: Electrification of the London-Midland main lines from Euston to Birmingham, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester, IA, 1966, pp224, colour frontis plus pp48 of illustrations. Inscription. Hb. VG+/VG. Slight foxing to the front endpapers and the page edges. A very comprehensive description of the electrification of the West Coast Main Line. £12.50 Nock O S Two Miles A Minute, BCA/PSL, 1980, pp201. Hb. VG/VG. The story behind the conception and operation of the HSTs and the ill-fated Advanced Passenger Train. £4.50 Oakley, Michael BR Diesel Shunting Locos: A Pictorial History, BB/Diesel & Electric Group, pp40. With additional material by Malcolm Tarrey, Brian Webb and Malcolm Wheldon. No date. Pb. VG+. £4.95 Oakley,
Michael BR Diesel Freight in the
Era of Specialisation, BB/Diesel & Electric Group, 1980, pp48. Pb.
VG. Half text, half
illustrations; published jointly by Bradford Barton and the Diesel and Electric
Group. £2.95 Oakley, Michael BR
Class 31 Diesels, BB/Diesel & Electric Group, 1981, pp32.
Pb. Very Good.
An illustrated class history, published jointly by Bradford Barton and
the Diesel & Electric Group. £3.95 Oakley, Michael Diesel
Enthusiast's Pocket Guide including Electrics 1: Eastern Region South, BB,
1981, pp48. Pb. VG. A brief
description and mileage tables of all the lines in the public timetable, along
with details of all the motive power workings over each section. £1.95 Oakley, Michael Diesel
Enthusiast's Pocket Guide including Electrics 2: Yorkshire and Lincolnshire,
BB, 1981. Pb. VG. A brief
description and mileage tables of all the lines in the public timetable, along
with details of all the motive power workings over each section. £1.95 Oakley, Michael Diesel
Enthusiast's Pocket Guide including Electrics 3: Northern England, BB, 1981,
pp48. Pb. VG. A brief description
and mileage tables of all the lines in the public timetable, along with details
of all the motive power workings over each section. £1.95 Oakley, Michael Diesel
Enthusiast's Pocket Guide including Electrics 4: L. M. Region South, BB,
1981, pp48. Pb. VG. A brief
description and mileage tables of all the lines in the public timetable, along
with details of all the motive power workings over each section. £1.95 Oakley, Michael Diesel
Enthusiast's Pocket Guide including Electrics 5: L. M. Region North West,
BB, 1981, pp48. Pb. VG. A brief
description & mileage tables of all the lines in the public timetable, along
with details of all the motive power workings over each section.
£1.95 Oakley, Michael Diesel
Enthusiast's Pocket Guide including Electrics 6: Wales and Borders, BB,
1981, pp48. Pb.
VG. A brief description
& mileage tables of all the lines in the public timetable, along with
details of all the motive power workings over each section.
£1.95 Oakley, Michael Diesel
Enthusiast's Pocket Guide including Electrics 7: Thames – Cotswold, BB,
1981, pp48. Pb. VG.
A brief description & mileage tables of all the lines in the public
timetable, along with details of all the motive power workings over each
section. £1.95 Oakley, Michael Diesel
Enthusiast's Pocket Guide including Electrics 9: South and South East, BB,
1981, pp48. Pb.
VG. A brief description and
mileage tables of all the lines in the public timetable, along with details of
all the motive power workings over each section.
£1.95 Oakley, Michael Diesel Enthusiast's Pocket Guide including Electrics 10: Scottish Region, BB, 1981, pp48. Pb. VG. A brief description and mileage tables of all the lines in the public timetable, along with details of all the motive power workings over each section. £1.95 Operating
Manual British Railways Locomotives D11-D137, Crompton Parkinson and Sulzer, 1961, pp72 with numerous
diagrams. Pb. VG- with slight wear to the covers at the head & base of
the spine. The manufacturers'
operating manual. £4.95 Preedy
N E and Ford H L BR Diesels in
Close-Up, Bradford Barton, pp96. No date.
Hb. VG/VG. Speckled blue hb
cover. £5.95 Preedy, Norman Book
of the Peaks Part 3: British Rail Class 46s, Peter Watts, 1982, pp44. Motive
Power Review Series. Pb.
Fine. A pictorial review.
£2.95 Robinson, Peter J
The 30s and 31s Rail 15 Portfolios, IA, 1991, pp64. Landscape format. Glazed Boards.
Very Good+. An all-colour
album. £6.95 Semmens, Peter and Machefert-Tassin, Yves Channel Tunnel Trains: Channel Tunnel rolling stock and the Eurotunnel system, Eurotunnel, 1994, pp160 including numerous colour illustrations. Landscape format Hb. Very Good / Very Good with a small tear in the rear fold of the dw. In two major sections, the first on Rolling Stock Design and Equipment, the second on Tunnel Infrastructure. £6.95 Shannon Paul and Hillmer, John
Diesels in the North West, OPC, 1985, 208 plates. Large Format Hb.
Very Good+ / Very Good+. £6.95 Shannon, Paul The
37s Second Series Rail 12 Portfolios, IA, 1990, pp64. Landscape format. Glazed Boards.
Very Good. An all-colour
album. £6.95 Shaw, Chris The AC Electrics Rail 13 Portfolio, IA, 1991, pp64. Rail Portfolio No.13. Glazed Boards. Fine. An all-colour pictorial tribute. £5.95 Siviter,
Roger Diesels and Semaphores,
OPC, 1985, 179 plates. Large Format
Hb. Fine / Fine.
Each photograph contains either a semaphore signal or a traditional
signal box. £6.95 Sparks, Andy Fifty Years of the Class 40s: 1950s & 1960s, Class Forty Preservation Society, 2008, pp52. Pb. VG. A largely pictorial tribute with chapters from various contributors. £4.95 Technology in Transport: Applications of New
Developments,
Tracked Hovercraft Limited, 1972, pp32. Large
Format Pb. Very Good.
Illustrates the work of Tracked Hovercraft Limited in the areas of:
Support & Guidance, Propulsion & Braking; High Speed Current Collection;
Linear Induction Motor Guidance; Guideway Design & Construction; Full Scale
Development Programme; System Design; and Commercial Evaluation.
£4.95 Tracked Hovercraft in Britain, Hovercraft
Development Limited, 1966, pp8. Landscape
format Pb. Good+. An illustrated
booklet arguing the case for a tracked hovercraft.
£2.95 Vaughan, John The Power of the 50s, OPC, 1979, 239 plates. Power Series. Large Format Hb. VG/VG with superficial wear to the top edge of the dw. £6.95 Vaughan
J A M Modern Branch Line Album,
IA, 1980, pp128. Hb.
Fine / Fine. Branch lines in the diesel age.
£4.95 Vaughan, John Double-Headed Diesels Nationwide, OPC, 1980, 242 plates. Large Format Hb. VG/VG. £6.95 Vaughan, John Diesels on the London Midland, IA, 1981, pp112. Hb. VG/VG. Slight wear to the top edge of the dw. The diesel scene on the London Midland Region in the 70s. £4.95 Vaughan
J A M Profile of the Class 50s,
OPC, 1983, 148 plates. Profile
Series. Large Format. Glazed
Boards. VG. £8.50 Vaughan, John The Power of the HSTs, OPC, 1983, 242 plates. Power Series. Large Format Hb. Fine/VG+. £7.50 Waller,
Peter From the Footplate:
Eurostar A Driver's Eye View of the Channel Tunnel, IA, 1998, pp112.
Pb. VG+.
An illustrated account of Eurostar services through the Channel Tunnel.
£5.95 Walton,
Peter Diesels Over the Settle to
Carlisle Route, OPC, 1982. Large
Format Hb. VG+/VG. With over two
hundred high-quality illustrations. £5.95 Watson, Hugh W The
Deltic Years: From Prototype to Preservation, PSL, 1989, pp192.
"Largish" format Hb. Very
Good / Very Good. Slight wear to
the top corners of the dw. A "lively, personal and non-technical
account." £12.50 Webb,
Brian The British Internal
Combustion Locomotive 1894-1940, D&C, 1973, pp120.
Locomotive Studies Series. Hb.
VG/VG. A detailed survey of
a neglected topic. £12.50 Webb, Brian and Duncan, John AC Electric Locomotives of British Rail, D&C, 1979, pp96. Locomotive Studies Series. Hb. Fine/Fine. A major study of classes 81 through 87. £6.95 Webb, Brian Sulzer Diesel Locomotives of British Rail, D&C, 1980, pp96. Locomotive Studies Series. Hb. VG+/VG+. A study of the following Sulzer-engined diesel classes: 24, 25, 26, 27, 33, 44, 45, 46 & 47, with a chapter on the Lion & Kestrel prototypes. £9.50 Webb, Brian The Deltic Locomotives of British Rail, D&C, 1983, pp96. Locomotive Studies Series. Hb. Fine / Very Good+. Spine of dw sunned. A definitive study of the Deltics (Class55) and Baby Deltics (Class23). £6.95 Webster,
Neil and Fox, Peter Motive Power
Pocket Book: The Complete Guide to all BR-Operated Locomotives, Platform 5,
25th edition Summer/Autumn 1990, pp96 with pp15 of colour illustrations.
Small Format Pb. Very Good with slight wear to the covers at the top &
base of the spine. £1.95 Weekes G BR Diesels in Action [1], Bradford Barton, 1974, pp96. Hb. VG/VG. “Speckled” blue hb cover. £5.95 Weekes G BR Diesels in Action 5, Bradford Barton, 1980, pp96. Hb. VG/VG. “Speckled” blue hb cover. £5.95 Weekes G BR Diesel Miscellany 1, Bradford Barton, pp96. VG+/VG-. The internally repaired dw is worn at the top and base of the spine. Dark blue boards. Sections on: The Scottish Warships, A Run on a 'Warship,' Diesels around Salisbury, Cross-London Freights, Diesels in the Snow, Diesels in the West Highlands, and Diesels after Dark. £4.95 Whiteley
J S and Morrison G W Profile of
the Peaks, OPC, 1983, 150 plates. Profile
Series. Large Format.
Glazed Boards. VG. £12.50 Williams,
Alan BR Diesel Locomotive Album,
IA, 1979, pp91. Page 91 forms the
inner part of the rear cover - as published.
Hb. VG/VG. A pictorial
history of early diesel traction. £5.95 Wood, Roger BR Rolling Stock Fleet Survey, Andred Publishing, 1990, pp104. Pb. VG. Superficial wear at the base of the spine. Details and depots of the complete multiple unit and hauled coaching stock fleets, updated to May 1990. £2.50 |
|
Last Updated 03-Feb-12 02:46:43 PM Copyright 2001, Batterdale Books |